Website cookie policy 

www.envoile.com

1) Cookies and similar technologies

A cookie is a small text file which is placed onto your computer or electronic device when you access our website. Similar technologies include web beacons, action tags, local shared objects ('flash cookies') and single-pixel gifs. Such technologies can be used to track users' actions and activities, and to store information about them. We use these cookies and/or similar technologies on this website for the following purposes:

track items in your shopping basket so that the sale can be processed

2) Information collected

We may obtain information about your computer or any other electronic device which you use to access our website, such as your IP address, your browser and/or other internet log information. We will treat this information as your personal information.

3) Consent for cookies

In most cases we will need your consent in order to use cookies on this website. The exception is where the cookie is essential in order for us to provide you with a service you have requested, or essential to the inherent functionality of the website (e.g to enable you to store items in a shopping basket and/or to use our check-out process).

Where we wish to use cookies that require your consent you will be asked whether you consent to the use of cookies.

4) Cookies and similar technologies used on this website

Cookies/similar technologies are used on this website for the purpose of tracking your navigation and processing your shopping basket

Cookie expiry : 60 days

5) How to turn off cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies and the websites below tell you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, some of our website features may not function as a result.

For further information on cookies generally please visit aboutcookies.org or the Information Commissioner's webpage on cookies ico.org.uk/for-the-public/online/cookies/

Website privacy policy

www.envoile.com

This website is operated by Premo Services. We take your privacy very seriously therefore we urge to read this policy very carefully because it contains important information about on:

who we are,

how and why we collect, store, use and share personal information,

your rights in relation to your personal information, and

how to contact us and supervisory authorities in the event that you have a complaint.

Who we are

Premo Services ('we' or 'us') collect, use and are responsible for certain personal information about you. When we collect information we are regulated under the General Data Protection Regulations (GPDR) which apply across the European Union (including the United Kingdom) and we are responsible as 'controller' of that personal information for the purposes of those laws.

The personal information we collect and use

a) Personal information you provide to us

We collect the following personal information that you provide to us:

Name

Address

e-mail address

Phone

Delivery address

Some examples of when we collect this information include:

When making purchases

When registering for an account

b) Personal information you provide about third parties

If you give us information about another person, you confirm that the other person has appointed you to act on their behalf and agreed that you:

shall consent on their behalf to the processing of their personal data;

shall receive any data protection notices on their behalf; and

shall consent on their behalf to the transfer of their personal data abroad.

How we use your personal information

We collect information about our users for the following purposes:

Identify you and your account with us

Process your purchases

When you open an account

Who your information may be shared with

We may share your information with:

Law enforcement agencies in connection with any investigation to help prevent unlawful activity

We will not share you personal information with any other 3rd parties.

Marketing

We would like to send you information about products, services, offers, competitions and our business which may be of interest to you. We only do this on a sporadic basis and on average no more than 5 times a year. Such information will only be sent to you by 

e-mail.

We will ask whether you would like us to send you marketing messages on the first occasion that you provide any relevant contact information (i.e. on purchase, signing up to a newsletter, entering a competition etc). If you do opt in to receive such marketing from us you can opt out at any time (see 'What rights do you have?' below for further information). If you have any queries about how to opt out, or if you are receiving messages you do not want you can contact us using the details provided below.

Whether personal information has to be provided by you, and if so why

The provision of the following information is required from you:

Name and Address

Delivery Address

e-mail address

Phone

This is to enable us to do the following:

Name and Address - to process the order

Delivery Address - to deliver your order

e-mail - to keep you informed about the progress of your order

Phone - contact you regarding your order

We will inform you at the point of collecting information from you, whether you are required to provide the information to us.

How long your personal information will be kept

We will hold your personal information for the following periods:

5 years in accordance with French record-keeping laws

These periods are no longer than necessary in each case.

Reasons we can collect and use your personal information

We rely on the following as the lawful basis on which we collect and use your personal information:

consent

contract

legal obligation

Consequence of our use of your personal information

The consequence to you of our use of your personal information is:

Personal data is only used for processing orders, maintaining customer accounts and contacting customers

Keeping your information secure

We have appropriate security measures in place to prevent personal information from being accidentally lost, or used or accessed in an unauthorised way. We limit access to your personal information to those working for Premo Services. Those processing your information will do so only in an authorised manner and are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

We will also use technological and organisation measures to keep your information secure. These measures may include the following examples:

Personal Data is held on PCI-DSS, GDPR-compliant servers

We also have procedures in place to deal with any suspected data security breach. We will notify you and any applicable regulator of a suspected data security breach where we are legally required to do so.

Indeed, while we will use all reasonable efforts to secure your personal data, in using the site you acknowledge that the use of the internet is not entirely secure and for this reason we cannot guarantee the security or integrity of any personal data that are transferred from you or to you via the internet. If you have any particular concerns about your information, please contact us using the details below.

Transfers of your information out of the EEA

We will not transfer your personal information outside of the EEA at any time.

Children and the validity of consent

Where we obtain consent from any user we will take reasonable steps to ascertain whether the user is over 15 years of age and whether the child is sufficiently informed to give valid consent. If the user is not, parental consent will be required to provide consent for the processing of any personal information.

What rights do you have?

Under the General Data Protection Regulation you have a number of important rights free of charge. In summary, those include rights to:

fair processing of information and transparency over how we use your use personal information

access to your personal information and to certain other supplementary information that this Privacy Notice is already designed to address

require us to correct any mistakes in your information which we hold

require the erasure of personal information concerning you in certain situations

receive the personal information concerning you which you have provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit those data to a third party in certain situations

object at any time to processing of personal information concerning you for direct marketing

object to decisions being taken by automated means which produce legal effects concerning you or similarly significantly affect you

object in certain other situations to our continued processing of your personal information

otherwise restrict our processing of your personal information in certain circumstances

claim compensation for damages caused by our breach of any data protection laws

For further informaiton on each of those rights, including the circumstances in which they apply, see the Guidance from the UK Information Commissioner's Office (ICO) on individual's rights under the General Data Protection Regulations (http://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/)

If you would like to exercise any of these rights please:

email, call or write to us

let us have enough information to identify you

let us have proof of your identity (a copy of your driving license, passport or national ID card)

let us know the information to which your request relates

From time to time we may also have other methods to unsubscribe (opt-out) from any direct marketing including for example, unsubscribe buttons or web links. If such are offered, please note that there may be some period after selecting to unsubscribe in which marketing may still be received while your request is being processed.

How to complain

We hope that we can resolve any query or concern you raise about our use of your information.

The General Data Protection Regulation also gives you right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the European Union (or European Economic Area) state where you work, normally live or where any alleged infringement of data protection laws occurred. The supervisory authority in the UK is the Information Commissioner who may be contacted at https://ico.org.uk/concerns/ or telephone: 0303 123 1113.

Please note that Premo Services is a company registered in France and is subjuect to French and EU laws and regulations. 

Changes to the privacy policy

This privacy policy was published on 25/05/2018 and last updated on 16/09/2018.

We may change this privacy policy from time to time. You should check this policy occasionally to ensure you are aware of the most recent version that will apply each time you access this website. We will also attempt to notify users of any changes by:

By e-mail (if you have opted-in), by information notices on the website

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this policy or the information we hold about you, please contact us by:

e-mail: envoilefrance@yahoo.com

post:

Premo Services

1 imp. Cite

34470 Perols

France

or

telephone: +33 967 568 088

Calls will be answered at the following times:

Mon - Fri 0900 - 1700 CET

We may record calls for quality and training purposes.